设为首页收藏本站

13

主题

26

帖子

623

积分

签证官

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

积分
623
发表于 2016-2-12 07:22:18 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 防弹少女 于 2016-2-12 07:26 编辑

移民局官网对会计工作职责有明确的解释,很严格。如果是bookkeeper,AP,AR,AA之类的,因该很难claim到工作经验分。然后就要和公司协调好,比如job title正确,job description详细并且相关,最后就是一定要和公司可能接到背调电话的人沟通好。如果情况太复杂的,还是请专业的中介帮忙操作,自己听说有很多通过中介成功的例子。

经典问答:

1。想再问下,工作经验一定得和你的提名职业密切相关么,比如提名financial accountant,一般的accountant会计职责能接受么?

      一定得紧密相关

2。另外每周20小时,是否平均算法?比如每周40小时的话,能否半年就算一年工作经验?

      不可以

3。想问下如果只通过了485的职业评估,但是没有取得IELTS7*4或就读PY,这之间的ACCOUNTANT工作经验在新政下算SKILLED么,还是一定要等正式的职业评估通过后的会计岗位工作才能计入工作经验?

      没有职业评估的工作经验也算

4。请问这个工作经验有什么要求呢?

      每周20小时,可以是连续的52周,也可以是间断的,可以在不同雇主的周数累积,甚至是每周两个不同雇主的时间累积,但是工作内容限制严格,如果是会计,必须是会计职业,而且要覆盖澳大利亚职业评估里,对会计工作复杂程度的要求,目前可以肯定的是,很多会计开始只能做数据录入,这是100%会被拒的,因为这不是一个澳大利亚被认可的达到会计entry level的技能表现

5。全职or兼职?

      都可以,每周达到20小时,要52周

6。职位?

    跟职位没关系,但是你从事的工作内容,必须覆盖会计里面的多个领域,anzsco里有定义,基本,只要有财务分析就够了,很多人只做数据录入最后被拒的

7。工资?

    满足法定就可以了 15元以上打税

8。公司规模?

     没要求

9。可以在任何企业的ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT做,你的job description要显示你做的是accountant的JOB,但是bookkeeper不是accountant

     会计助理,在CA和CPAA的定义里面是不算会计的

     假如你真的只是会计助理

     你要是干会计的工作,就不是会计助理

     其实除了大的企业,是没这种岗位的

10。现在拿会计的PR需要1年的工作经验,什么样的工作经验才可以加分?

      移民法里定义为,工作的复杂度必须满足澳大利亚对这种职业进行移民职业评估所对应要求的复杂程度

11。助理会计可不可以?

       可能可以,但是这不是由title定的,主要是看duty描述

12。而且是不是需要一个SUPER VISOR才可以?

       那到不需要

13。随便的公司,只要工作内容是会计就可以?

       可以这么说,但是移民局会查,直接打电话电调

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

详细可参考移民局条文:

Points for Australian employment:

To be eligible for points under item 6B51, the applicant must provide evidence that for at least 12 months during the relevant period they have been:

      employed - see section 18 The meaning of ‘employed’

     in their nominated skilled occupation, or a closely related skilled occupation - see section 14.1 Nominated skilled occupation and section 19.3 ‘Closely related’ occupations

      in Australia.

Note: There is no requirement that the applicant has been employed over 12 consecutive months. An applicant who has worked for 6 months in Australia and returned a year later and worked a further 6 months in the same occupation will meet the requirements of item 6B51.

18      THE MEANING OF ‘EMPLOYED’

18.4      20 hours a week

The regulation 2.26A(7) definition of employed does not require the applicant to have been in full-time work, but instead requires that the applicant has been working and has been paid for working for at least 20 hours a week.

20 hours a week means 20 hours each week - not irregular periods that average out to 20 hours a week over a year. For example student visa conditions place strict limits on how many hours the visa holder is allowed to work - see PAM3: GenGuideG - Student visas - Visa application & related procedures - Student visa conditions. Applicants who have been working in Australia 17 hours a week on a student visa while classes are in session cannot "make up" the extra 3 hours a week by working longer hours during holiday periods.

Case officers should be fair and reasonable when applying this rule in relation to applicants employed on a casual basis who, because of illness or other compelling and compassionate reasons, may have fallen short of the 20 hour benchmark for one or more weeks over the relevant period.

If doubts arise, applicants should be asked to provide detailed evidence of their terms of employment and payment details.

所以 part time是完全可以

18.5      Employment must be skilled

For employment to be considered ‘skilled’ it must meet two requirements:

     that it was undertaken after the applicant met the entry level requirements for that occupation (that is, completed a sufficient level of study or amount of on-the-job training) and

      that it involved duties at the level of depth and complexity expected in Australia.

In assessing both factors, case officers should have regard to ANZSCO. For occupations for which ANZSCO does not provide adequate guidance, case officers should consider the requirements set by the relevant assessing authority.

18.6      When is an applicant skilled

Skilled on basis of educational qualifications

An applicant is taken to be capable of undertaking work at a skilled level only after they have met the entry level requirements for that occupation.

If the entry level prescribed for the applicant’s nominated occupation is a certain qualification only work undertaken after the applicant has completed that qualification will be counted as skilled employment.

For example to be a Systems Analyst, ANZSCO states that the entry level requirement is a bachelor's degree or a higher qualification or at least 5 years relevant experience. If an applicant had worked in a systems analyst role while completing their bachelor's degree, only the work undertaken after the academic requirements of the bachelor's degree had been met would count as skilled employment - see section 18.8 Working while studying.

Skilled after on the job training

The three main occupations for which on the job training can be used to obtain a suitable skills assessment are the trades, management positions and IT professionals.

As these applicants do not have an identifiable date of registration or completion of their formal studies, the assessing body will normally prescribe a date as of which the applicant is assessed as meeting the Australian standard for the occupation.

If this date has not been identified by the assessing authority, a case officer should have regard to ANZSCO in the first instance or where ANZSCO is silent, the guidelines used by the relevant assessing authority, to determine how long a person would need to work in that occupation before they would be considered to meet the Australian entry level requirement.

885.21      Criteria to be satisfied at time of application

885.211

(1) The applicant meets the requirements of subclause (2), (3) or (4)。

(2) The applicant met the requirements of subitem 1136(4) of Schedule 1, and:

(a)      the applicant satisfied the Australian study requirement in the period of 6 months ending immediately before the day on which the application was made; and

(b)      each degree, diploma or trade qualification used to satisfy the Australian study requirement is closely related to the applicant’s nominated skilled occupation.

(3) The applicant met the requirements of subitem 1136(5) of Schedule 1, and:

(a)      if the applicant holds a Subclass 476 (Skilled — Recognised Graduate) visa, the qualification used to obtain that visa is closely related to the applicant’s nominated skilled occupation; or

(b)      if the applicant holds a Subclass 485 (Skilled — Graduate) visa, each degree, diploma or trade qualification used to satisfy the Australian study requirement to obtain that visa is closely related to the applicant’s nominated skilled occupation.

(4) The applicant met the requirements of subitem 1136(6) of Schedule 1, and:

(a)      the applicant must have completed the apprenticeship for which the Subclass 471 (Trade Skills Training) visa was granted; and

(b)      the apprenticeship is closely related to the applicant’s nominated skilled occupation.


回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

联系我们|纽星达教育移民|飞凡英语|顶点补习|移民中文网|留学生直聘会|橘子找工|移民中文网论坛    

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表